West Godavari district

S. No.DistrictAssembly ConstituencyMandalsElected MLAPolitical Party
54West GodavariKovvur(SC)KovvurChagallu and Tallapudi mandals.Kottapalli Samuel JawaharTDP
55West GodavariNidadavoleNidadavoleUndrajavaram and Peravali mandals.Burugupalli Sesha RaoTDP
56West GodavariAchantaPenugondaAchanta and Penumantra mandals.
Poduru Mandal (Part),Kavitam, 
Jagannadhapuram, Pandithavilluru,
Miniminchilipadu, Poduru,
Pemmarajupolavaram and
Gummaluru Villages.
Satyanarayana PithaniTDP
57West GodavariPalakolluPalakollu, Elamanchili, Poduru (Part)Nimmala Rama NaiduTDP
58West GodavariNarasapuramNarasapuram, Mogaltur Mandal.Bandaru Madhava NaiduTDP
59West GodavariBhimavaramVeeravasaram and Bhimavaram mandals.
Bhimavaram (M+OG),
Bhimavaram (M) – Ward No. 1 to 27
China-Amiram (OG) (Part) – Ward No. 28,
Rayalam (R) (OG) (Part) – Ward No. 29.
Ramanjaneyulu Pulaparthi(Anjibabu)TDP
60West GodavariUndiKallaPalacoderuUndi and Akividu Mandal.Vetukuri Venkata Siva Rama RajuTDP
61West GodavariTanukuTanukuAttili and Iragavaram mandals.Aarimilli Radha KrishnaTDP
62West GodavariTadepalligudemTadepalligudem and Pentapadu mandals.Pydikondala Manikyala RaoBJP
63West GodavariUnguturuUnguturuBhimadole,
Nidamarru and Ganapavaram mandals.
Ganni VeeranjaneyuluTDP
64West GodavariDenduluruPedavegiPedapadu and Denduluru mandals
Eluru Mandal (Part)Malkapuram,
Chataparru, Jalipudi, Katlampudi,
Madepalli, Manuru, Sreeparru,
Kalakurru, Komatilanka,
Gudivakalanka, Kokkirailanka,
Pydichintapadu and Prathikolla lanka Villages.
Prabhakar ChintamaneniTDP
65West GodavariEluruEluru mandal (Part), Eluru (M) (Part),
Eluru (M) – Ward No. 1 to 28,
Eluru mandal (Part),Eluru mandal (OG) (Part),
Satrampadu (OG) – Ward No.29,
Gavaravaram (OG) – Ward No.30,
Tangellamudi (R) (OG) – Ward No.31,
Komadavolu (OG) (Part) – Ward No.32,
Eluru (R) (OG) (Part) – Ward No.33,
Eluru mandal (Part) Chodimella,
Sanivarapupeta, Eluru (Rural), Komadavole (Rural),
and Ponangi Villages.
Badeti Kota Rama RaoTDP
66West GodavariGopalapuram (SC)Dwaraka Tirumala
NallajerlaDevarapalli
and Gopalapuram mandals.
Muppidi Venkateswara RaoTDP
67West GodavariPolavaram (ST)PolavaramButtayagudem
JeelugumilliKoyyalagudem
 and T.Narasapuram mandals.
Modiyam Srinivasa RaoTDP
68West GodavariChintalapudi (SC)ChintalapudiLingapalem,
 Kamavarapukota and Jangareddigudem mandals.
Peethala SujathaTDP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WhatsApp chat