Krishna district

S. No.DistrictAssembly ConstituencyMandalsElected MLAPolitical Party
69KrishnaTiruvuru (SC)Vissannapet, Gampalagudem, Tiruvuru and
A.Konduru mandals.
Kokkilagadda RakshnaNidhiYSRCP
70KrishnaNuzvidAgiripalli, Chatrai, Musunuru and 
Nuzvid mandals.
Meka Pratap Appa RaoYSRCP
71KrishnaGannavaramBapulapadu, Gannavaram and
 Unguturu mandals, Vijayawada (rural) mandal 
(Part) Ambapuram, Phiryadi Nainavaram,
Pathapadu, Nunna,Enikepadu, Nidamanuru,
Done Atkuru, Gudavalli, Prasadampadu and 
Ramavarappadu Villages.
Vallabhaneni Vamsi MohanTDP
72KrishnaGudivadaGudlavalleru, Gudivada and Nandivada mandals.Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao ( Nani )YSRCP
73KrishnaKaikalurMandavalli, Kaikalur, Kalidindi and Mudinepalle mandals.Kamineni SrinivasBJP
74KrishnaPedanaGudur, Pedana, Bantumilli and Kruthivennu mandals.Kagitha Venkata RaoTDP
75KrishnaMachilipatnamMachilipatnam mandalKollu RavindraTDP
76KrishnaAvanigaddaChallapalli, Mopidevi, Avanigadda, Nagayalanka,
Koduru and Ghantasala mandals.
Mandali Buddha PrasadTDP
77KrishnaPamarru (SC)Pamarru, Thotlavalluru, Pamidimukkala,
Movva and Pedaparupudi mandals.
Uppuleti KalpanaYSRCP
78KrishnaPenamaluruKankipadu, Vuyyuru and Penamaluru mandals.Bode PrasadTDP
79KrishnaVijayawada WestVijayawada (urban) mandal (Part),
Vijayawada Urban (M.Corp) (Part),
Vijayawada (M.Corp) – Ward No.1 to 13, 15 to 19, 75 and 76.
Jaleel KhanYSRCP
80KrishnaVijayawada CentralVijayawada (urban) mandal (Part),
Vijayawada Urban (M.Corp) (Part),
Vijayawada (M.Corp) – Ward No.14, 20 to 31, 33 to 35, 42 to 44, 49, 77 and 78.
Bonda Uma Maheswara RaoTDP
81KrishnaVijayawada EastVijayawada (urban) mandal (Part),
Vijayawada Urban (M.Corp) (Part)
Vijayawada (M.Corp) – Ward No. 32, 36 to 41, 45 to 48 and 50 to 74.
Gadde RamamohanTDP
82KrishnaMylavaramIbrahimpatnam, G.Konduru, Mylavaram
and Reddigudem mandals. 
Vijayawada (rural) mandal (Part),
Kotturu, Tadepalle, Vemavaram,
Shabada, Paidurupadu, Rayanapadu,
Thummalapalem, Gollapudi and
Jakkampudi Villages.
Uma Maheswara Rao DevineniTDP
83KrishnaNandigama (SC)Kanchikacherla, Chandarlapadu and
Veerullapadu mandals Nandigama mandal (Part),
Pedavaram, Thakkellapadu,
Munagacherla, Latchapalem,
Lingalapadu, Adiviravulapadu,
Chandapuram,Kethaveerun, Kanchela,
Ithavaram, Ambarupeta, Nandigama,
Satyavaram, Pallagiri and Raghavapuram,
PerakalaPadu etc.. Villages.
Sowmya TangiralaTDP
84KrishnaJaggayyapetaVatsavai, Jaggayyapeta and
Penuganchiprolu mandals,
Nandigama mandal (Part) Magallu,
Konduru, Ramireddipalle,
Jonnalagadda, Konathamatmakuru, Torragudipadu, Damuluru,
Somavaram, Rudravaram and Gollamudi Villages
Rajagopal Sreeram (Tataiah)TDP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WhatsApp chat